89 GRIST MILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
89 GRIST MILL RD
Tax Map
33/ 17/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00040223
Owner
BARNABY, KENNETH
Taxable Assessed
$379,300
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
40223
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$319,200$193,800$513,000$60,100$379,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNABY, KENNETH
Co-Owner
Address89 GRIST MILL RD

SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2595-2659
Sale Date05/18/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARNABY, KENNETH$140,000 2595-265905/18/2017
MUSSER, DENNIS L; MUSSER, LORA L$1 2464-097403/14/2013
MUSSER, DENNIS L; MUSSER, LORA L$130,000 2279-028710/29/2007
HERRING, BRENDA H; HERRING, DALE D$1 2189-157301/17/2006
HERRING, BRENDA H; HERRING, DALE D$1 2189-099501/17/2006
HERRING, BRENDA H; HERRING, DALE D$40,000 0529-010901/27/1999
HERRING CARL A$0 0598-002604/13/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres25.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.05
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$60,100
Clean & Green Acres24.05

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole4000.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole7200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$24,080$6,785$30,865$815$24,895
2024$24,080$6,785$30,865$815$24,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps