97 GRIST MILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
97 GRIST MILL RD
Tax Map
33/ 17/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00040225
Owner
EISENHOWER, TODD B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$239,000
PID
40225
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,700$153,300$239,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEISENHOWER, TODD B
Co-Owner
Address
97 GRIST MILL RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$99,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2393-0523
Sale Date01/12/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EISENHOWER, TODD B$99,000 2393-052301/12/2011
DERFLER, BELINDA LEE; DERFLER, TERRY LEE$100,000 2203-047905/15/2006
SOMERS, DAVID L; SOMERS, ETHEL M$1 0117-019207/30/1997
MOYER, GAIL S & JOAN A$0 1300-054401/26/1981
KRAMMES, B E$0 1147-039512/03/1971
SCHWARTZ, E$0 1127-077308/26/1969
SCHWARTZ, C$0 1015-056201/13/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,159
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 650 650
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 368 368
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 210 141
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 650 0
CPTR-CARPORT 240 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 98 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 300 0
   2,516 1,159

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.74

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.74
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame256.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood768.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood42.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock81.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,855$18,055$33,910
2024$15,855$18,055$33,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps