262 MOYERS STATION ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
262 MOYERS STATION ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 17/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00040232
Owner
ULSH, MOLLY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$297,400
PID
40232
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$157,500$139,900$297,400

Owner of Record
OwnerULSH, MOLLY
Co-Owner
Address262 MOYERS STATION ROAD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2871-2408
Sale Date08/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ULSH, MOLLY$230,000 2871-240808/15/2024
KRATZ, DANIEL G; KRATZ, DONNA J$1 1486-067309/08/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,322
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)240
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33c - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,322 1,322
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,322 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 713 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   3,483 1,322

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres13.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,795$15,080$48,875
2024$33,795$15,080$48,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps