6 LOG LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
6 LOG LANE
Tax Map
33/ 17/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00040253
Owner
DALLATORE, LOUIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$283,400
PID
40253
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,500$71,900$283,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDALLATORE, LOUIS
Co-Owner
Address
6 LOG LN
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1398-0459
Sale Date08/25/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DALLATORE, LOUIS; DALLATORE, RENEE$0 1398-045908/25/1987
GEBHARD, R L & J R$0 1281-084305/31/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,534
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,138 1,138
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 396 396
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,138 0
DCKR-DECK 247 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 542 0
   3,461 1,534

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal160.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood48.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)VVinyl117.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelALAluminum100.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelALAluminum72.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelALAluminum72.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood21.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,080$14,000$46,080
2024$32,080$14,000$46,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps