12 LOG LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
12 LOG LANE
Tax Map
33/ 17/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00040254
Owner
MOYER, BRUCE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,600
PID
40254
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,400$55,200$193,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, BRUCE L
Co-Owner
Address
12 LOG LN
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1267-0239
Sale Date12/14/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, BRUCE L; MOYER, MARLENE$0 1267-023912/14/1978
DEITRICH, L S & T M$0 1260-077108/11/1978
BLOCH, R W & C M$0 1182-062611/07/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,150 1,150
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,150 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 450 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 146 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   3,060 1,150

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl162.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,055$12,875$39,930
2024$27,055$12,875$39,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps