0 PANTHER VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 PANTHER VALLEY RD
Tax Map
34/ 02/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00040299
Owner
HIDDEN VALLEY GOLF COURSE INC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$181,700
PID
40299
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,000$170,700$181,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHIDDEN VALLEY GOLF COURSE INC
Co-Owner
Address
1753 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1168-0247
Sale Date02/08/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HIDDEN VALLEY GOLF COURSE INC$0 1168-024702/08/1973
BOYER, R E & M G$0 1045-030805/17/1963
CHAMBERS, R B$0 0895-056002/24/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres29.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood1708.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,050$19,950$21,000
2024$1,050$19,950$21,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps