Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
0 PANTHER VALLEY RD
Print
Map It
Location
0 PANTHER VALLEY RD
Tax Map
34/ 02/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00040301
Owner
HIDDEN VALLEY GOLF COURSE INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$213,600
PID
40301
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$166,800
$46,800
$213,600
Owner of Record
Owner
HIDDEN VALLEY GOLF COURSE INC
Co-Owner
Address
1753 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1222-0267
Sale Date
04/12/1976
HIDDEN VALLEY GOLF COURSE INC
$0
1222-0267
04/12/1976
JONES, JR W L
$0
0944-0087
08/12/1957
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,659
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
34 - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
842
842
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
672
672
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
216
145
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
842
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
72
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
216
0
SLB
R-SLAB
60
0
2,920
1,659
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.4
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3417 - Wayne - Panth
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.4
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
100.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
288.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
120.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
152.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
105.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
130.00 SF
1
Kennel
39 Kennel
F
Frame
120.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
M
Metal
540.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
W
Wood
84.00 SF
1
Pavili
25 Pavilion
F
Frame
80.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
W
Wood
35.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$19,440
$13,000
$32,440
2024
$19,440
$13,000
$32,440
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps