15 SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
15 SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 03/ 0009/ 001/
Control#
00040319
Owner
KOSACK, JEFFREY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$258,000
PID
40319
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$229,900$28,100$258,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSACK, JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address
15 SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2339-0258
Sale Date05/22/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOSACK, JEFFREY$90,000 2339-025805/22/2009
CAMPBELL, JOSEPHINE; CAMPBELL, THOMAS W$1 1474-095001/08/1992
CAMPBELL, T W$0 1310-078311/02/1981
CAMPBELL, T W$0 1302-010203/05/1981
CAMPBELL, T W ETAL$0 1113-094908/12/1969
TROILO, G M & D A$0 1037-069704/13/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,328
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,560 1,560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 210 0
   2,698 2,328

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3417 - Wayne - Panth
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)SCStucco780.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood192.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,900$10,890$46,790
2024$35,900$10,890$46,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps