21 SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
21 SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 03/ 0009/ 006/
Control#
00040324
Owner
STEFFANIC, CASEY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$572,600
PID
40324
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$529,400$43,200$572,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEFFANIC, CASEY J
Co-Owner
Address
21 SECOND MTN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$227,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2506-2884
Sale Date06/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEFFANIC, CASEY J$227,000 2506-288406/17/2014
STEEL MTN CAPITAL MGT LLC$1,186 2498-172602/21/2014
LOMBEL, GARY F; LOMBEL, KRISTINE ANN$1 2027-023701/31/2003
LOMBEL GARY$27,000 1122-018603/22/2001
CAMPBELL THOMAS W & JOSEPHINE$16,000 1515-000106/23/1993
THOMPSON ROBERT L ETAL$0 1145-094609/14/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,224 3,224
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,056 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   4,400 3,224

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3417 - Wayne - Panth
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool610.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete2432.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete1007.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal63.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,245$12,625$84,870
2024$72,245$12,625$84,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps