100 CHURCH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
100 CHURCH ST
Tax Map
34/ 03/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00040342
Owner
LAUBENSTINE, BRUCE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$675,700
PID
40342
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$571,700$104,000$675,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAUBENSTINE, BRUCE L
Co-OwnerPO BOX 1243
AddressPOTTSVILLE, PA 17901-7243
POTTSVILLE, PA 179017243
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2323-0830
Sale Date11/14/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAUBENSTINE, BRUCE L$1 2323-083011/14/2008
LAUBENSTINE, BRUCE; LAUBENSTINE, SHIRLEY$0 1405-091303/16/1988
REED, E D & D M$0 1333-067707/21/1983
RATTIGAN, J J$0 1183-037110/15/1973
AM HOSE CO 2$0 0969-049511/03/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,276
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,548 2,548
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,696 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 316 0
SLBR-SLAB 864 0
   6,152 3,276

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres11.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3417 - Wayne - Panth
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete700.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete375.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock3168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,455$17,540$116,995
2024$99,455$17,540$116,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps