0 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 03/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00040358
Owner
FIDLER, DENNIS
Taxable Assessed
$233,500
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
40358
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$122,600$1,280,400$1,403,000$110,900$233,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFIDLER, DENNIS
Co-Owner
Address
2056 PANTHER VALLEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2817-2625
Sale Date05/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIDLER, BRANDON; FIDLER, DENNIS; FIDLER, THOMAS; STECKLEY, STACY L$1 2817-262505/10/2023
FIDLER, LARRY L; FIDLER, STANLEY L$248,137 1482-051306/12/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres177.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3417 - Wayne - Panth
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)177.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$110,900
Clean & Green Acres177.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood3200.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood930.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatALAluminum6450.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)CNConcrete588.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock448.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood280.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood256.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$50,390$110,475$160,865$35,465$85,855
2024$50,390$110,475$160,865$35,465$85,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps