90 KETNERS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
90 KETNERS RD
Tax Map
34/ 03/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00040409
Owner
ELISON, BRADLEY W
Taxable Assessed
$233,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
40409
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$221,600$195,400$417,000$12,300$233,900

Owner of Record
OwnerELISON, BRADLEY W
Co-Owner
Address
90 KETNERS RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2285-2370
Sale Date12/18/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ELISON, BRADLEY W; ELISON, CAROLYN H$190,000 2285-237012/18/2007
POTTS, HATTIE; POTTS, RALPH$0 0640-009804/30/1942
POTSS, R & H$0 0634-030504/13/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,640 1,640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 386 0
   3,346 2,480

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres19

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3417 - Wayne - Panth
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$12,300
Clean & Green Acres19.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood540.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1280.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood550.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood220.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum560.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood108.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$38,780$36,850$75,630$2,415$41,195
2024$38,780$36,850$75,630$2,415$41,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps