0 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 03/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00040434
Owner
LESCAVAGE, NANCY J
Taxable Assessed
$73,600
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
40434
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$29,300$370,600$399,900$44,300$73,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLESCAVAGE, NANCY J
Co-Owner
Address4 SHANKLAND COURT

REHOBOTH BEACH, DE 19971
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1303-0191
Sale Date04/16/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LESCAVAGE, NANCY J$0 1303-019104/16/1981
STOUFFER, J E & S L$0 1253-090303/03/1978
MOYER, C S & S E$0 1080-075310/14/1966
MOYER, H & O$0 0663-006502/07/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres59.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3417 - Wayne - Panth
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)59.9
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$44,300
Clean & Green Acres59.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1088.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood416.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$1,090$41,880$42,970$10,495$11,585
2024$1,090$41,880$42,970$10,495$11,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps