2363 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2363 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 03/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00040438
Owner
DAVID CANFIELD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$355,900
PID
40438
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,500$87,400$355,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVID CANFIELD
Co-Owner
Address
2363 PANTHER VALLEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2853-2088/2024-3599
Sale Date03/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVID CANFIELD; JACQUELINE E CANFIELD$450,000 2853-2088/2024-359903/18/2024
SHERIDAN, DENNIS; SHERIDAN, TIMOTHY G$362,000 2714-068909/09/2020
LAUDEMAN, JAMES F; SHARP LAUDEMAN, JOANN M$184,000 2228-050110/26/2006
MARGAVAGE, BRIAN; MARGAVAGE, SUSAN$1 1085-015312/29/2000
MARGAVAGE SUSAN$1 1633-019911/13/1995
OMLOR WILLIAM H SR & MILDRED A$0 1285-037201/30/1980
ZECKMAN L H & VERA E$0 0768-021006/28/1949
ZECKMAN L H & VERA E$0 0629-016911/10/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,212 1,212
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,212 812
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,212 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 358 0
SLBR-SLAB 988 0
   4,982 2,024

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3417 - Wayne - Panth
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)PPole1200.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood320.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl896.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,605$27,415$74,020
2024$46,605$27,415$74,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps