2367 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2367 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 03/ 0075/ 001/
Control#
00040439
Owner
JOCHEMS, RICHARD
Taxable Assessed
$246,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
40439
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$225,400$237,300$462,700$20,600$246,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJOCHEMS, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
2200 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2479-0926
Sale Date08/08/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOCHEMS, RICHARD; JOCHEMS, SUSAN$280,000 2479-092608/08/2013
GERBER, CRAIG L; GERBER, JUDITH L$1 2443-099708/03/2012
OMLOR, MARK J$1 1496-005103/20/2002
OMLOR,WILLIAM H$1 1245-024607/17/2001
OMLOR SR WM H & MILDRED A$0 1285-037201/30/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
DCKR-DECK 426 0
   2,922 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres33.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3417 - Wayne - Panth
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.16
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$20,600
Clean & Green Acres33.16

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock560.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood690.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$32,520$33,220$65,740$4,260$36,780
2024$32,520$33,220$65,740$4,260$36,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps