1600 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1600 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
Tax Map
34/ 03/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00040449
Owner
STUMP, WILLIAM K
Taxable Assessed
$300,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
40449
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$238,200$720,500$958,700$62,700$300,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUMP, WILLIAM K
Co-Owner
Address
1600 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2301-1976
Sale Date03/06/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STUMP, CHARLES D; STUMP, WILLIAM K$1 2301-197603/06/2008
STUMP, ANNA$0 1235-017302/01/1977
STUMP, C U & A$0 0433-028905/29/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34 - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 376 0
   3,976 2,880

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres104.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3417 - Wayne - Panth
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)104.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$62,700
Clean & Green Acres104.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood204.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl90.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)PPole1200.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)PPole2700.00 SF1
milkhs2 Milkhse (Milk House)BLBlock234.00 SF1
2poult4 2poultry (2 Story Poultry)WWood336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$43,725$69,895$113,620$14,705$58,430
2024$43,725$69,895$113,620$14,705$58,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps