1717 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1717 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0009/ 020/
Control#
00040489
Owner
MCGLONE, DENNIS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$293,100
PID
40489
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$240,200$52,900$293,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGLONE, DENNIS J
Co-Owner
Address
1717 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1264-0938
Sale Date10/20/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCGLONE, DENNIS J$0 1264-093810/20/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,782
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34b - S - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,210 1,210
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 572 572
DCKR-DECK 288 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
SLBR-SLAB 304 0
   3,062 1,782

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock750.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,045$13,750$55,795
2024$42,045$13,750$55,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps