1736 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1736 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0010/ 003/
Control#
00040495
Owner
READING, DWAYNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$203,900
PID
40495
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,900$33,000$203,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREADING, DWAYNE
Co-Owner
Address
1736 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1261-0345
Sale Date08/22/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
READING, DWAYNE; READING, LINDA$0 1261-034508/22/1978
LEHMAN, G S & E V$0 1181-085209/14/1973
LEHMAN, G S & E V$0 1087-053406/01/1967
REED, E D & D M$0 1073-095102/28/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,902
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34B-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,134 1,134
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 768 768
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   2,210 1,902

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage100
Depth300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,840$12,500$43,340
2024$30,840$12,500$43,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps