28 KNITTLES RD
 Print  Map It

Location
28 KNITTLES RD
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0010/ 015/
Control#
00040505
Owner
REBER, MICHAEL W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$395,900
PID
40505
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,500$31,400$395,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREBER, MICHAEL W
Co-Owner
Address
28 KNITTLES RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$123,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0777-0214
Sale Date11/30/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REBER, MICHAEL W$123,000 0777-021411/30/1999
BAYLIFF ROBERT T & DEBORAH M$0 1431-009907/21/1989
FORN, M & KIMMEL, L J$0 1171-000803/30/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,034
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1008
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,034 2,034
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 998 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 360 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,036 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 544 0
   4,972 2,034

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,890$12,500$56,390
2024$43,890$12,500$56,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps