21 WOODLAWN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
21 WOODLAWN DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0014/ 023/
Control#
00040529
Owner
TYSON, DEAN T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$369,100
PID
40529
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$307,600$61,500$369,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTYSON, DEAN T
Co-Owner
Address
21 WOODLAWN DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1653-0041
Sale Date04/08/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TYSON, DEAN T; TYSON, PHYLLIS E$32,000 1653-004104/08/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,520 1,520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,520 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 544 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
   3,892 1,520

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,730$13,625$60,355
2024$46,730$13,625$60,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps