144 KIEHNERS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
144 KIEHNERS ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0015/ 008/
Control#
00040542
Owner
DEVANEY, RICHARD H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$325,500
PID
40542
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,400$34,100$325,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVANEY, RICHARD H
Co-Owner
Address
144 KIEHNERS RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1473-0819
Sale Date12/13/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEVANEY, LORRIE A; DEVANEY, RICHARD H$0 1473-081912/13/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
DCKR-DECK 154 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 160 0
   3,082 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole480.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)PPole200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,145$12,500$57,645
2024$45,145$12,500$57,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps