139 KIEHNERS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
139 KIEHNERS ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0015/ 014/
Control#
00040548
Owner
PLEVA, RUSSELL S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$299,500
PID
40548
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,200$33,300$299,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPLEVA, RUSSELL S
Co-Owner
Address
139 KIEHNERS RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2815-0985
Sale Date04/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PLEVA, MARY CAROL; PLEVA, RUSSELL S$1 2815-098504/14/2023
PLEVA, RUSSELL S$1 2311-226104/21/2008
PLEVA, JEANNINE M; PLEVA, RUSSELL S$12,900 1491-046812/17/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,384
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,384 1,384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,343 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 423 0
SLBR-SLAB 437 0
   4,263 1,384

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl484.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood467.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,045$12,500$59,545
2024$47,045$12,500$59,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps