N ROUTE 183
 Print  Map It

Location
N ROUTE 183
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0017/ 003/
Control#
00040558
Owner
CHARTERS, JOSEPH R
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$247,600
PID
40558
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,900$66,700$247,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARTERS, JOSEPH R
Co-Owner193 N ROUTE 183 RD
AddressPO BOX 138
FRIEDENSBURG, PA 17933
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2014-0383
Sale Date10/28/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHARTERS, JOSEPH R; CHARTERS, TAMARA R; ERDOCK, DAWN M; ERDOCK, JOSEPH J$1 2014-038310/28/2002
ERDOCK JOSEPH & DAWN$0 1129-036909/29/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD
Govern BaseRate34B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,728 1,728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,728 0
DCKR-DECK 15 0
   3,471 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres3.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood187.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal119.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood56.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood336.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood144.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood198.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood48.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood48.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,080$15,335$40,415
2024$25,080$15,335$40,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps