272 N ROUTE 183 RD
 Print  Map It

Location
272 N ROUTE 183 RD
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00040564
Owner
MCANDREW, KELLY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$186,800
PID
40564
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,400$38,400$186,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCANDREW, KELLY
Co-Owner
Address
272 N ROUTE 183
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2786-0148
Sale Date08/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANSELL, MICHAEL; MCANDREW, KELLY$210,000 2786-014808/03/2022
SWEED, RUSSELL J; SWEED, SABRINA L$149,000 2667-151109/04/2019
JMAC REALTY$60,000 2642-083510/29/2018
BERGER, MAE E; BERGER, WAYNE L$0 0815-052505/03/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,468
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 788 788
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 680 680
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 108 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,480 1,468

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)ASAsphalt504.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,140$12,500$29,640
2024$17,140$12,500$29,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps