243 N ROUTE 183 RD
 Print  Map It

Location
243 N ROUTE 183 RD
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00040567
Owner
KOCH, CRAIG R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$395,600
PID
40567
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$328,100$67,500$395,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCH, CRAIG R
Co-Owner
Address
1940 FAIR RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$86,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2420-0128
Sale Date11/16/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOCH, CRAIG R; KOCH, LYNETTE A$86,000 2420-012811/16/2011
YAKIMO, ALEX; YAKIMO, LILLIAN J$0 1069-108510/02/1965
YAKIMO, A$0 0451-017002/23/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34b - H - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,024 686
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,024 0
CPTR-CARPORT 247 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 388 0
   4,015 1,710
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 352
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 352 352
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 436 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   1,052 352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)VVinyl528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl98.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood800.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood60.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood84.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood48.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal176.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,145$14,250$46,395
2024$32,145$14,250$46,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps