1751 LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1751 LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00040575
Owner
ZIMMERMAN ETAL, NORINE M
Taxable Assessed
$239,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
40575
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$221,500$253,400$474,900$17,600$239,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN ETAL, NORINE M
Co-Owner
Address
10 MEADOWBROOK DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2517-0976
Sale Date11/06/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIZUP, KAREN K; MOYER, RANDALL R; ZIMMERMAN ETAL, NORINE M$1 2517-097611/06/2014
MOYER, DORIS F; MOYER, RAYMOND W$0 1090-069709/21/1967
KRAMER, W & B$0 0652-009210/23/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,236
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 940 940
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,180 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   4,040 2,236

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres22.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.7
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$17,600
Clean & Green Acres22.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2176.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl361.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ALAluminum228.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood12.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal2556.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal9.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood155.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$45,895$30,250$76,145$4,110$50,005
2024$45,895$30,250$76,145$4,110$50,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps