1720 LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1720 LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00040579
Owner
FRANTZ, NADINE L(LIFE TENANT)
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$248,500
PID
40579
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,400$39,100$248,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANTZ, NADINE L(LIFE TENANT)
Co-OwnerC/O NADINE L BROWN
Address1720 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0275-0337
Sale Date03/23/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIZUP, KAREN K(AS REMAINDER); BROWN, NADINE L; FRANTZ, NADINE L(LIFE TENANT); FRANTZ, NORA L(LIFE TENANT); MOYER, RANDALL R(AS REMAINDER); ZIMMERMAN, NORINE M(AS REMAINDER)$1 0275-033703/23/1998
FRANTZ NADINE L$1 1530-024711/19/1993
FRANTZ NORA & NADINE L$0 1418-099911/28/1988
FRANTZ, I & N L$0 0795-022207/13/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,266
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34B-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 952 952
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 952 314
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,208 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   3,408 1,266

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.78

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage107
Depth318

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,820$12,500$39,320
2024$26,820$12,500$39,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps