0 LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00040585
Owner
COOK, JAMES C
Taxable Assessed
$25,100
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
40585
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$1,600$253,700$255,300$23,500$25,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK, JAMES C
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address135 N ROUTE 183
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2604-0571
Sale Date07/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COOK, DAVID E; COOK, JAMES C; COOK, MARGARET K$1 2604-057107/31/2017
COOK, JAMES C$0 1296-031807/22/1980
COOK, J C & G A$0 1170-013603/28/1973
DURISH, A JR & M$0 0900-002304/30/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres30.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$23,500
Clean & Green Acres30.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood220.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$175$34,405$34,580$4,705$4,880
2024$175$34,405$34,580$4,705$4,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps