1585 LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1585 LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00040588
Owner
DEWALD PROPERTIES FAM LTD PNTR
Taxable Assessed
$120,200
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
40588
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$70,200$167,200$237,400$50,000$120,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDEWALD PROPERTIES FAM LTD PNTR
Co-Owner
Address
1595 LONG RUN ROAD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$904
Certificate
Book & Page 2363-2499
Sale Date02/09/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEWALD PROPERTIES FAM LTD PNTR$904 2363-249902/09/2010
DEWALD PROPERTIES FAM LTD PNTR$280,000 2363-249502/09/2009
GMI INVESTMENTS LLC$275,000 2219-070608/23/2006
TIRJAN, MICHAEL; TIRJAN, MIRIAM L$226,000 2126-037211/12/2004
HUBER, JOSEPH A$1 1531-012510/13/1993
HUBER, A M & M S$0 1096-097204/05/1968
KRAMER, W F$0 0617-032003/25/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres18.74

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.74
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$50,000
Clean & Green Acres17.74

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood3000.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood165.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$17,725$40,085$57,810$2,300$20,025
2024$17,725$40,085$57,810$2,300$20,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps