11 FAIRVIEW RD
 Print  Map It

Location
11 FAIRVIEW RD
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0047/ 004/
Control#
00040602
Owner
HASLAM, JESSE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$208,200
PID
40602
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,300$28,900$208,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHASLAM, JESSE A
Co-Owner
Address
11 FAIRVIEW RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$133,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2503-0305
Sale Date05/16/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HASLAM, JESSE A; THORNTON, JULIANNE$133,000 2503-030505/16/2014
CATRANIS, NATHAN G$100,000 2312-255907/22/2008
STILES JOHN J & DARLENE S$0 1306-088107/27/1981
VAKK, S M & S F$0 1190-021405/17/1974
STUMP, A M & M N$0 1133-094012/30/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate34B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,288 0
DCKR-DECK 115 0
   2,691 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage99
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood91.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete143.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,450$7,500$39,950
2024$32,450$7,500$39,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps