16 FIRST AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
16 FIRST AVE
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0047/ 007/
Control#
00040605
Owner
WILLIAMS, S KAY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$229,400
PID
40605
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$198,000$31,400$229,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, S KAY
Co-Owner
Address
16 1ST AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1492-0170
Sale Date01/06/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS, S KAY$100,000 1492-017001/06/1993
MOYER, W C & C L$0 1311-031111/27/1981
CABLE, R C & P E$0 1156-000106/15/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,996
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34b - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,156 1,156
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 840 840
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
SLBR-SLAB 56 0
   2,432 1,996

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,525$12,500$52,025
2024$39,525$12,500$52,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps