4 FAIRVIEW RD
 Print  Map It

Location
4 FAIRVIEW RD
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0047/ 010/
Control#
00040607
Owner
BROWN, MAKAYLA R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$233,600
PID
40607
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,100$29,500$233,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, MAKAYLA R
Co-Owner
Address
4 FAIRVIEW RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3839-0400
Sale Date11/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWN, MAKAYLA R; STANTON, SETH M$200,000 3839-040011/13/2023
LEWIS, EUGENE; LEWIS, JEANETTE$0 1175-080407/05/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,334
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,334 1,334
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,334 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 195 0
SLBR-SLAB 70 0
   2,933 1,334

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage99
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,635$7,500$42,135
2024$34,635$7,500$42,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps