Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
48 HOMESVILLE
Print
Map It
Location
48 HOMESVILLE
Tax Map
04/ 14/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00004061
Owner
KULENGOSKY CHARLES & DIANE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,800
PID
4061
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$96,900
$7,900
$104,800
Owner of Record
Owner
KULENGOSKY CHARLES & DIANE
Co-Owner
Address
48 HOMESVILLE
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1145-0570
Sale Date
10/20/1971
KULENGOSKY CHARLES & DIANE
$0
1145-0570
10/20/1971
KANE, C & J H
$0
1145-0565
10/11/1971
KANE, C & J H
$0
1031-0680
11/08/1961
KANE, C & J H
$0
0669-0215
09/10/1945
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,900
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Better
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rolled
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
04A-21
Econ Dep Adj
90
R-FIRST FLOOR
950
950
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
950
950
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
950
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
511
0
3,361
1,900
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.19
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0401 - Butler - Conn
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.19
Frontage
56
Depth
149
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
720.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$10,300
$2,505
$12,805
2024
$10,300
$2,505
$12,805
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps