Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
15 JAMES RD
Print
Map It
Location
15 JAMES RD
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0056/ 002/
Control#
00040627
Owner
KLINE, KEVIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$201,700
PID
40627
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$173,500
$28,200
$201,700
Owner of Record
Owner
KLINE, KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address
15 JAMES RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2823-0909
Sale Date
06/21/2023
KLINE, KEVIN; KLINE, MELANNY
$265,000
2823-0909
06/21/2023
SCHOFFSTALL REAL ESTATE, L.P.
$141,000
2770-2666
02/17/2022
REESE, EDWARD C
$0
1258-0019
06/22/1978
MONTALTO, R & M
$0
1117-0323
10/09/1969
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1970
Living Area:
960
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
34B-13
R-FIRST FLOOR
960
960
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
960
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
216
0
SLB
R-SLAB
116
0
2,252
960
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.28
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
100
Depth
120
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$27,095
$7,500
$34,595
2024
$27,095
$7,500
$34,595
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps