35 JOHNS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
35 JOHNS RD
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0061/ 000/
Control#
00040631
Owner
ENGLERT, FRANK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$328,300
PID
40631
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$296,100$32,200$328,300

Owner of Record
OwnerENGLERT, FRANK
Co-Owner
Address
35 JOHNS RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2074-0234
Sale Date11/19/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ENGLERT, FRANK; ENGLERT, SUSAN$1 2074-023411/19/2003
ENGLERT, F & S$80,000 1458-008701/06/1991
ANKENBRANT, R G & A E$0 1339-061201/16/1984
ANKENBRANT, R & A$0 1192-051406/27/1974
JACOBS, J E & B M$0 1142-071808/12/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34B-13
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,588 1,588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
SLBR-SLAB 390 0
   4,306 2,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage200
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1080.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood50.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,370$12,000$54,370
2024$42,370$12,000$54,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps