1633 LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1633 LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 05/ 0007/ 001/
Control#
00040650
Owner
VIOLA, DAVID G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$281,700
PID
40650
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,100$26,600$281,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVIOLA, DAVID G
Co-Owner
Address
1633 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$62,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2460-0410
Sale Date01/18/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VIOLA, DAVID G$62,500 2460-041001/18/2013
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN$1 2442-259604/10/2012
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$1,056 2429-103502/17/2012
FRANTZ, ROBERT J; IMSCHWEILER, EDITH E$1 2020-152612/07/2002
FRANTZ ROBERT J$70,000 1575-028910/14/1994
PARASICH C & LOUISE A$0 1232-036911/15/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
DCKR-DECK 428 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 324 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 684 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   4,004 1,300

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock210.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,005$8,710$43,715
2024$35,005$8,710$43,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps