0 TERRACE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 TERRACE AVENUE
Tax Map
34/ 05/ 0008/ 035/
Control#
00040663
Owner
SCHROPP, MARK L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,300
PID
40663
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$15,300$64,000$79,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHROPP, MARK L
Co-Owner
Address
32 PINE TER
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0099-0029
Sale Date07/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHROPP, CONSTANCE D; SCHROPP, MARK L$95,000 0099-002907/01/1997
MOYER, BRUCE & JEAN L$0 1152-080504/21/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres3.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock768.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum20.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood30.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$9,265$9,265
2024$0$9,265$9,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps