1641 LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1641 LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 05/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00040682
Owner
WERNER, DIANE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$291,000
PID
40682
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,200$46,800$291,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWERNER, DIANE M
Co-Owner
Address
1641 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2581-2457
Sale Date12/09/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WERNER, DIANE M$1 2581-245712/09/2016
WERNER, ALLEN P; WERNER, DIANE M$1 2443-258908/09/2012
WERNER, ALLEN$0 1406-017403/30/1988
FIRST FED SAV LOAN ASS OF HAZ$0 1391-086205/15/1987
BULINO, D A & A C$0 1353-089612/19/1984
BULINO, D A ETAL$0 1350-061110/10/1984
SMUCKER, E & A$0 0791-046606/01/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,105
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,588 1,588
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,568 517
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
DCKR-DECK 468 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   5,276 2,105

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,395$13,000$37,395
2024$24,395$13,000$37,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps