102 KIEHNERS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
102 KIEHNERS RD
Tax Map
34/ 05/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00040683
Owner
SHAY, VINCENT L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$188,900
PID
40683
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$158,400$30,500$188,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAY, VINCENT L
Co-Owner
Address
102 KIEHNERS RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2589-1920
Sale Date03/10/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHAY, VINCENT L$150,000 2589-192003/10/2017
LEBO, JEFFREY A$125,000 2042-039905/11/2003
LEBO JR A L & C A$0 1319-076008/09/1982
LEBO, A L & H M$0 1288-008904/07/1980
LEBO, A L & H M$0 1082-086001/20/1967
REED, G$0 0730-010903/04/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,070
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34b - H - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,376 1,376
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,036 694
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,036 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 436 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,344 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 100 0
   5,424 2,070

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,400$10,890$45,290
2024$34,400$10,890$45,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps