0 N ROUTE 183
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N ROUTE 183
Tax Map
34/ 05/ 0012/ 001/
Control#
00040689
Owner
AARONFAYE ASSO LP
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$604,800
PID
40689
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$560,100$44,700$604,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAARONFAYE ASSO LP
Co-Owner
Address
339 MOON HILL RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2665-1539
Sale Date08/16/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AARONFAYE ASSO LP$305,000 2665-153908/16/2019
BAUDOIN, JANE M; MINNICH, SCOTT L; MINNICH, STEVEN M; STOYER, JANET H$0 1371-049311/05/1986
MINNICH, H & M$0 1216-005711/10/1975
MECK, W C ETAL$0 1201-065812/27/1974
HEIM, C B ETAL$0 1184-067201/07/1974
HEIM, C B ETAL$0 1010-039909/23/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,760 1,760
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 880 880
APT-FApartment(F) 440 440
   3,080 3,080
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 464
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 11
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 464 464
   464 464
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 11
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,536 1,536
APT-FApartment(F) 384 384
   1,920 1,920
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 11
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,664 1,664
   1,664 1,664
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 930
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 11
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 930 930
   930 930
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,216
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 11
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 728 728
STG-HStorage (Multi-Use, Shed)(H) 488 488
   1,216 1,216
Building 1 : Section 7
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 336
Building Attributes : Section 7 of 11
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 336 336
   336 336
Building 1 : Section 8
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 312
Building Attributes : Section 8 of 11
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 312 312
   312 312
Building 1 : Section 9
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 120
Building Attributes : Section 9 of 11
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 120 120
   120 120
Building 1 : Section 10
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 48
Building Attributes : Section 10 of 11
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 48 48
   48 48
Building 1 : Section 11
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 260
Building Attributes : Section 11 of 11
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 260 260
   260 260

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary5000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,120$63,040$142,160
2024$79,120$63,040$142,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps