11 EARL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
11 EARL AVENUE
Tax Map
34/ 05/ 0013/ 001/
Control#
00040692
Owner
FERGUSON, CHARLES J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$290,700
PID
40692
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$253,000$37,700$290,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFERGUSON, CHARLES J
Co-Owner
Address
11 EARL AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2043-2574
Sale Date05/01/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERGUSON, CHARLES J; FERGUSON, ROBIN L$1 2043-257405/01/2003
FERGUSON CHARLES J & ROBIN L$500 2043-257005/01/2003
FERGUSON CHARLES J & ROBIN L$1 0679-031706/28/1999
FERGUSON C J ETAL(ADD REF ONLY$1 0679-031306/28/1999
FERGUSON C J & MOYER B M ETAL$0 0139-005308/21/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,336
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,336 1,336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   2,781 1,336

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.73

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal2880.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood64.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,720$12,500$42,220
2024$29,720$12,500$42,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps