Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
7 EARL AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
7 EARL AVENUE
Tax Map
34/ 05/ 0013/ 006/
Control#
00040697
Owner
GRONSKI, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$214,300
PID
40697
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$186,400
$27,900
$214,300
Owner of Record
Owner
GRONSKI, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
7 EARL AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1436-0245
Sale Date
10/23/1989
GRONSKI, DIANE; GRONSKI, JOSEPH
$0
1436-0245
10/23/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
1,120
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
400
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
34B-12
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,120
1,120
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,120
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
360
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
177
0
2,777
1,120
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.28
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
99
Depth
125
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
96.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$33,685
$7,500
$41,185
2024
$33,685
$7,500
$41,185
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps