12 EARL STOYER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
12 EARL STOYER DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 05/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00040703
Owner
GEIGER, JAMES E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$241,700
PID
40703
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,100$25,600$241,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGEIGER, JAMES E
Co-Owner
Address
12 EARL STOYER DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$79,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1468-0801
Sale Date07/17/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEIGER, JAMES E; GEIGER, MARY$79,900 1468-080107/17/1991
ZAKHARY, S L ETAL$0 1249-019711/23/1977
ZAKHARY, G S ETAL$0 1179-044709/10/1973
ZAKHARY, G S & L S$0 1175-027206/15/1973
SANTEE, S C$0 0946-017608/20/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,628
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,628 1,628
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,430 0
CPTR-CARPORT 312 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 390 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
SLBR-SLAB 46 0
   3,836 1,628

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,900$7,500$45,400
2024$37,900$7,500$45,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps