16 JUNE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
16 JUNE AVE
Tax Map
34/ 05/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00040710
Owner
STERNER, MICHAEL C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$300,800
PID
40710
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,000$49,800$300,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTERNER, MICHAEL C
Co-Owner
Address
16 JUNE AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2514-1661
Sale Date10/02/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STERNER, ADRIENNE R; STERNER, MICHAEL C$160,000 2514-166110/02/2014
JMAC REALTY LLC$57,501 2507-126706/20/2014
HUNTER, SHAWN D; HUNTER, STEPHANIE A$175,100 2700-026508/20/2007
CLAUSER, THOMAS TOD; MCGINLEY CLAUSER, BARBARA A$1 2197-206604/04/2006
CLAUSER, ROBERT$0 0919-004503/05/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,284
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,676 1,676
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,216 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,676 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
SLBR-SLAB 889 0
   6,197 2,284

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage239
Depth233

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,635$15,675$65,310
2024$49,635$15,675$65,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps