1638 LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1638 LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 05/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00040720
Owner
CLEMAS, EDWARD M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$213,400
PID
40720
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,400$24,000$213,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEMAS, EDWARD M
Co-Owner
Address
1638 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$143,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2317-2917
Sale Date09/26/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLEMAS, BERNADETTE M; CLEMAS, EDWARD M$143,900 2317-291709/26/2008
TIMM, WILLIAM H$53,000 0488-027611/24/1998
AUGUSTINE JOANNE$0 1292-072707/23/1980
AUGUSTINE JOANNE$0 1292-072305/19/1980
WARNER, C & R$0 0839-012104/23/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,245
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)468
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34B-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 936 309
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
CPTR-CARPORT 168 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 92 0
   3,248 1,245

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth202

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,790$12,630$57,420
2024$44,790$12,630$57,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps