508 LONG RUN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
508 LONG RUN DR
Tax Map
34/ 06/ 0003/ 001/
Control#
00040750
Owner
LEWIS, ABIGAIL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$205,000
PID
40750
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$174,200$30,800$205,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, ABIGAIL L
Co-Owner
Address
508 LONG RUN DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$182,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2572-0023
Sale Date08/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS, ABIGAIL L$182,000 2572-002308/26/2016
KELLNER, GERARD J$164,000 2409-204307/22/2011
WALSH, COLLEEN M; WALSH, LAWRENCE$180,000 2214-202007/21/2006
FEHR, LINDA L; FEHR, RICHARD E$0 1068-048008/05/1965
BAKER, A F$0 0981-039906/05/1959
SCHROEDER, L R UX$0 0964-059701/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,368 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 54 0
   3,366 1,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage131
Depth155

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,945$15,815$68,760
2024$52,945$15,815$68,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps