0 BITTLES RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 BITTLES RD
Tax Map
34/ 07/ 0006/ 001/
Control#
00040769
Owner
JERSEY ACRES FARMS INC
Taxable Assessed
$22,900
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
40769
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$20,700$56,000$76,700$2,200$22,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJERSEY ACRES FARMS INC
Co-Owner
Address
1615 PANTHER VALLEY RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1341-0531
Sale Date03/09/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JERSEY ACRES FARMS INC$0 1341-053103/09/1984
SCH HAVEN CASKET CO$0 1034-081904/16/1962
SCH HAVEN CASKET CO$0 1012-023110/24/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$2,200
Clean & Green Acres2.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood2176.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood2176.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$1,665$2,695$4,360$435$2,100
2024$1,665$2,695$4,360$435$2,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps