0 KIEHNERS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 KIEHNERS RD
Tax Map
34/ 07/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00040773
Owner
JERSEY ACRES FARMS INC
Taxable Assessed
$171,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
40773
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$133,400$501,500$634,900$38,400$171,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJERSEY ACRES FARMS INC
Co-Owner
Address
1615 PANTHER VALLEY RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1376-0872
Sale Date06/27/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JERSEY ACRES FARMS INC$0 1376-087206/27/1986
HUBER, R C$0 0978-056204/28/1959
RYLAND, G & I$0 0892-043112/21/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,684
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,412 1,412
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,272 1,272
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,272 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 380 0
   4,336 2,684

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres41.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)41.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$38,400
Clean & Green Acres41.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl238.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame56.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$24,785$48,065$72,850$8,860$33,645
2024$24,785$48,065$72,850$8,860$33,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps