1011 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1011 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
Tax Map
34/ 07/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00040776
Owner
RYLAND, EARL A
Taxable Assessed
$216,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
40776
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$181,600$462,500$644,100$35,300$216,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRYLAND, EARL A
Co-Owner
Address
1011 SWEET ARROW LAKE ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1396-0273
Sale Date12/12/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RYLAND, CYNTHIA Y; RYLAND, EARL A$1 1396-027312/12/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,316
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,392 1,392
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 924 924
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 924 0
DCKR-DECK 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 744 0
   4,368 2,316
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 440
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms1
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 440 440
   440 440

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres41.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)41.9
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$35,300
Clean & Green Acres41.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$23,775$44,515$68,290$8,210$31,985
2024$23,775$44,515$68,290$8,210$31,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps