19 MIDDLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
19 MIDDLE ST
Tax Map
34/ 07/ 0015/ 010/
Control#
00040788
Owner
EDWARDS, WILLIAM H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$185,000
PID
40788
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,200$45,800$185,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, WILLIAM H
Co-Owner
Address
19 MIDDLE ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$84,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2246-0893
Sale Date03/08/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EDWARDS, MELODIE A; EDWARDS, WILLIAM H$84,000 2246-089303/08/2007
LEBANON VALLEY FARMERS BANK$792 2235-176212/15/2006
BEHNEY, RICHARD L$54,300 1245-033607/20/2001
FRYER JAN R$0 1309-049810/06/1981
FRYER FAYE R & JAN R$0 1178-040108/23/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use23 Modular
StyleModular
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
DCKR-DECK 132 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 12 0
   2,640 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,855$12,500$31,355
2024$18,855$12,500$31,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps